Coloma Convent Girl's School

  • Coloma Convent Girls' School
  • Croydon, CR9 5AS
  • 020 8654 6228
Teaching Staff

These tables list all teaching staff and the roles/departments within which they work. For a list of the School Leadership Team, including the Heads of Year, please click the menu to the left of this page and follow the link.

For a list of support staff please see separate page on the menu on the left. 

 The art Team
Full Time  
Mrs C Hannaby Team Leader
Ms S Russell  
Part Time  
Mrs C Bond  
 The Business Studies & Economics Team
Full Time  
Miss C Huggett                          Team Leader Business Studies
Mr D Wood Team Leader Economics
Mrs C Abbott  
Mr S Cowley  
Part Time  
Mr J Rowlands  
 The Design & Technology Team
Full Time  
Mrs H Stack  Team Leader     
Miss A Winkley  
Part Time  
Mrs T Fullick  
 The English Team
Full Time  
Mrs M Holloway     Team Leader        
Miss M Batka  
Mrs K Blake  
Mr J Gray  
Mrs S Record  
Miss J Staunton  
Part Time  
Mrs L Cresswell  
Mrs A McDonald  
 The Geography Team      
Full Time  
Mr T Cronin              Team Leader              
Miss H Cheeseman  
Mr G Scobie  
Miss M Wake  
Part Time  
Mrs R Parsons  
The Health & Social Care Team
Mrs C Dixie           Team Leader      
 The History & Politics Team
Full Time  
Mrs S Beard                                                 Team Leader (History)      
Mrs T Main  
Mrs R Myerscough Team Leader (Government & Politics)      
Part Time  
Ms K Shedden                                                                      
The COMPUTING & iCT Team
Full Time  
Mrs L Cheong  Team Leader          
Mr J Fagan-King                                 
 The Mathematics Team
Full Time  
Mrs C George  Team Leader        
Mr P Clifford  
Mrs S Collins  
Mrs M D'Gama  
Mrs N Findlay  
Miss J Reeves (Schools Direct)  
Mrs B Willis  
Mr D Wood  
Part Time  
Mrs R Henderson  
Mrs C Webb  
 The Media Studies Team
Full Time  
Mr J Gray          Team Leader   
Part Time  
Dr W Jordan  
The Modern Foreign Languages Team
Full Time  
Mr A Handley  Team Leader    
Mrs A Bloecker                             
Mrs M Howat  
Mrs M Kelly  
Mrs J O'Donnell  
Miss C Rowlinson  
Part Time  
Mrs E Hickey  
Mrs C Manzano  
Mrs J Ridout  
 The Music, Music technology, Drama & Performing Arts Team
Full Time  
Mrs G Hope Team Leader          
Mrs R Ballinger  
Mr C Davies  
Mrs G Hope                                   
Mr J Fagan-King  
Mrs S Lee  
Mrs H Meyer  
Miss J Reeves (Schools Direct)  
 The Physical Education Team
Full Time  
Miss C Smith Team Leader                                
Miss H Cheesman                                                                                     
Mrs U Greenwood  
Mrs A Hiller  
Miss M Wake  
 The photography Team
Full Time   
Mr J Gray  
Ms S Russell  
Miss A Winkley                                                   
 The Social Science Team
Full Time  
Mrs C Daly                                      Team Leader Psychology, Sociology & Law
Mrs N Gordon     
Dr S Noyce     
Miss M Wake                                                                                  
   
Part Time      
Mrs K Shedden   
 The Religious Studies Team 
Full Time  
Mrs R Byrne            Team Leader         
Mrs S Collins  
Mrs N Gordon  
Mr J Gray  
Mrs P Horsman  
Mr S Horsman  
Mr A Martin  
Mrs J O'Donnell  
Mrs A Stott  
Mrs J Swaby  
Miss K Thomas  
Mr M Thomsky  
Mrs U Greenwood  
 The Science Team
Full Time  
Ms H Bowler                                  Team Leader Biology                               
Mr A Martin Team Leader Physics 
Mrs M Travers Team Leader Chemistry  
Ms H Bowler  
Miss H Cheeseman                                                                     
Mrs S Dillon  
Miss R Dulley  
Mr M Gearey  
Miss A Jackson  
Dr T Krzyzewski  
Mrs A Stott  
Miss A Waldron