Teaching Staff

Home/About Coloma/Teaching Staff
Teaching Staff 2018-01-22T10:39:40+00:00

These tables list all teaching staff and the roles/departments within which they work. For a list of the School Leadership Team, including the Heads of Year, please click the menu to the left of this page and follow the link.

For a list of support staff please see separate page on the menu on the left.

 The Art Team
Full Time  
Mrs C Hannaby Team Leader
Ms S Russell  
Part Time  
Mrs C Bond  
 The Business Studies & Economics Team
Full Time  
Miss C Huggett                          Team Leader Business Studies
Mr D Wood Team Leader Economics
Mrs C Abbott  
 The Design & Technology Team
Full Time  
Mrs H Stack  Team Leader     
Miss A Winkley  
Part Time  
Mrs T Fullick  
 The English Team
Full Time  
Mrs M Holloway     Team Leader        
Miss M Batka  
Mr G Davies  
Mrs S Richardson  
Miss J Staunton  
Part Time  
Mrs L Cresswell  
Mrs A McDonald  
 The Geography Team
Full Time  
Mrs J Nathan              Team Leader              
Miss H Cheeseman  
Mr G Scobie  
Miss M Wake  
Part Time  
Mrs R Parsons  
The Health & Social Care Team
Mrs C Dixie           Team Leader      
 The History & Politics Team
Full Time  
Mrs S Beard                                                 Team Leader (History)      
Mrs T Main P/T  
Mrs R Myerscough Team Leader (Government & Politics)      
Miss A Powers  
The Computing and ICT Team
Full Time  
Mrs L Cheong  Team Leader          
Mr J Fagan-King                                 
 The Mathematics Team
Full Time  
Mrs B Willis  Team Leader        
Mrs S Amfo  
Mrs S Collins  
Mrs N Findlay  
Mrs C George  
Mrs K Shah  
Mr V Varatharajan  
Mr D Wood  
Part Time  
Mrs M D’Gama  
Mrs C Webb  
 The Media Studies Team
Part Time  
Dr W Jordan  
The Modern Foreign Languages Team
Full Time  
Mr A Handley  Team Leader    
Mrs A Bloecker                             
Miss J Delafosse  
Mrs M Howat  
Mrs M Kelly  
Part Time  
Mrs M Crook  
Mrs E Hickey   
Mrs J O’Donnell  
 The Music, Music technology, Drama & Performing Arts Team
Full Time  
Mrs G Hope Team Leader          
Mr J Fagan-King  
Mrs H Meyer  
Miss L Woodacre P/T  
 The Physical Education Team
Full Time  
Mrs C McCartney Team Leader                                
Miss H Cheesman  
Miss M Wake  
Part Time  
Mrs U Greenwood  
Mrs A Hiller  
 The Photography Team
Full Time   
Ms S Russell  
Miss A Winkley                                                   
 The Social Science Team
Full Time  
Mrs C Daly                                      Team Leader Psychology, Sociology & Law
Dr S Noyce     
Miss M Wake  
Mrs N Gordon P/T        
 The Religious Studies Team
Full Time  
Mrs R Byrne            Team Leader         
Mrs S Collins  
Mrs P Horsman  
Mrs A Stott  
Miss K Thomas  
Mr M Tomsky  
Part Time  
Mrs N Gordon  
Mrs U Greenwood  
Mrs J O’Donnell   
 The Science Team
Full Time  
Ms H Bowler                                  Team Leader Biology                               
Mrs M Travers Team Leader Chemistry  
Miss H Cheeseman  
Miss R Dulley  
Mr M Gearey  
Miss A Jackson  
Dr T Krzyzewski  
Mrs A Stott  
Mr V Varatharajan  
Miss K Wu  
Part Time  
Mrs S Dillon  
Mrs P Semple  
Miss A Waldron